In this Legal Notice, the User may find all the information relating to the legal conditions that define the relationship between users and the person responsible for the website accessible at the URL address www.mister.es (hereinafter, the Website), which MISTER SHOES, SL makes available to Internet users.

The use of the website implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice. Consequently, the user of the website must read this Legal Notice carefully each time he/she intends to use the website, as the text may be modified at the discretion of the owner of the website, or due to a change in legislation, jurisprudence or business practice.

1.- DETAILS OF THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR THE WE SITEB

Name of the owner: MISTER SHOES, SL (hereinafter MISTER SHOES)

Social Address: Paseo de las Huertas, 73, 02640 Almansa, Albacete, Albacete

C.I.F.: B02014314

Phone: 967341608
Email: mister@mister.es

MISTER SHOES is responsible for the Website and is committed to complying with all national and European requirements governing the use of users’ personal data.

This Website guarantees the protection and confidentiality of the personal data provided to us in accordance with the provisions of the General Personal Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, in the Organic Law 3/2018, on Personal Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights, as well as in the Law on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce 34/2002 of 11 July (LSSI-CE).

2.- OBJECT

The Website provides users of the Website with access to information and services provided by MISTER SHOES to those persons or organisations interested in them.

Access to and use of the Website confers the condition of user of the Website (hereinafter, the “User”) and implies acceptance of all the conditions included in this Legal Notice as well as its modifications. The provision of the Website service is limited to the time at which the User is connected to the Website or to any of the services provided through it. Therefore, the User must read this Legal Notice carefully each time he/she intends to use the Website, as the Website and its conditions of use set out in this Legal Notice may undergo modifications.

3.- ACCESS AND USE OF THE WEBSITE

3.1.- Free access and use of the website. Access to the website is free of charge for its users, except for the cost of connection through the telecommunications network supplied by the access provider contracted by the users.

3.2.- User registration. In general, access to and use of the website does not require prior subscription or registration by users.

3.3.- Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

In the case of children under fourteen years of age, the consent of their parents or guardians is required for the processing of their personal data.

Under no circumstances will data relating to the professional or financial situation or the privacy of other family members be collected from minors without their consent. If you are under fourteen years of age and have accessed this website without informing your parents, you should not register as a user.

This website respects and takes care of the personal data of its users. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

4.- CONTENTS OF THE WEBSITE

The language used by the owner of the website is Spanish. MISTER SHOES shall not be liable for the user’s failure to understand or comprehend the language of the website, nor for any consequences thereof.

MISTER SHOES may modify the contents without prior notice, as well as delete and change these within the website, as well as the way in which they are accessed, without any justification and freely, not being responsible for the consequences that they may cause to users.

It is forbidden to use the contents of the website to promote, hire or disseminate advertising or information of its own or of third parties without the authorisation of MISTER SHOES, or to send advertising or information using the services or information made available to users, regardless of whether the use is free or not.

The links or hyperlinks that third parties incorporate in their web pages, directed to this website, will be for the opening of the complete web page, and may not manifest, directly or indirectly, false, inaccurate or confusing indications, nor incur in unfair or unlawful actions against MISTER SHOES.

5.- SECURITY MEASURES

The personal data communicated by the user may be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to MISTER SHOES, assuming all technical, organizational and security measures to ensure the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data.

6.- LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Both access to the website and any non-consensual use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the user. MISTER SHOES shall not be liable for any consequence or damage that may arise from such access or use. Neither shall it be liable for any security errors that may occur or for any damage that may be caused to the user’s computer system (hardware and software), or to the files or documents stored therein, as a result of:

– the presence of a virus in the user’s computer used to connect to the services and contents of the website.

– a browser malfunction.

– and/or the use of outdated versions of it.

MISTER SHOES is not responsible for the reliability and speed of the hyperlinks incorporated in the website for the opening of other websites. Neither does it guarantee the usefulness of these links, nor is it responsible for the content or services that the user can access through these links, or the proper functioning of these websites.

MISTER SHOES shall not be liable for any viruses or other software that may damage or may damage users’ computer systems or equipment when accessing its website or other websites that have been accessed through links on this website.

7.- USE OF COOKIE TECHNOLOGY

The Website may use cookies or similar technologies which shall be governed by the provisions of the Cookies Policy, accessible at all times and respecting the confidentiality and privacy of the user, being an integral part of this Legal Notice.

8.- NAVIGATCION

Internet servers may collect non-identifiable data, which may include IP addresses and other data that cannot be used to identify you. Your IP address will be stored in the access logs automatically and for the sole purpose of allowing transit over the Internet, and it is necessary for your computer to provide this IP address when you browse the Internet so that communications can be carried out. Likewise, the IP address may be used to make statistics, in an anonymised manner, on the number of visitors to this website and their origin, in a way that is completely transparent to your browsing.

9.- INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The user knows and accepts that all the contents and/or any other elements of the website are the property of MISTER SHOES, and undertakes to respect the intellectual and industrial property rights owned by MISTER SHOES and/or third parties. Any use of the website or its contents must be exclusively for private use.

MISTER SHOES reserves the exclusive right to any other use that involves the copy, reproduction, distribution, transformation, public communication or any other similar action, of all or part of the contents of the website, so that no user may carry out these actions without the prior written permission of MISTER SHOES.

10.- APPLICABLE LAW AND COMPETENT JURISDICTIONE

This Legal Notice shall be interpreted and governed in accordance with Spanish law. MISTER SHOES and the users, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them, submit to the courts and tribunals of the user’s domicile for any dispute that may arise from access to or use of the website. In the event that the user is domiciled outside Spain, MISTER SHOES and the user, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, submit to the courts and tribunals of the city of Albacete.